Our Supporters

 

Major Supporters

Advance Electrical Maryann Michael
Alfred Memelink McDonald’s Hutt Valley – Chris & Liz Boon
Apex Print & Design Michael Green Memorial Fund
Armstrong Downes Commercial Mitre 10 MEGA Petone
Bayleys Capital Commercial Ltd Mokoia Masonic Perpetual Trust
Biddy & Richard Harford New World Hutt City
Brendon Foot Supersite New World Metro
BNI Hutt City New World Stokes Valley
CCM Architects NZ Lottery Grants Board
CCNZ Wellington/Wairarapa New Zealand Community Trust
Charleston Trust O’Sullivan Family and Staff of Pak’NSave’s Petone and Lower Hutt
Chris Mackay Financial Planning Patricia O’Brien Charitable Trust
Clegg Family Charitable Trust Pelorus Trust
Concept Sign & Display Peak Electrical
Craigs Investment Partners Ltd Peter & Judy Anderson
David Daily Charitable Trust Peter & Lynette Smith
Dick Graham Peter & Nicola Yarrall
Dixon & Dunlop Peter Carter & Family
Dorothy L Newman Charitable Trust Petone Central Bowling Club
EM Pharazyn Trust Petone Club
Estate of Bert & May Wilson Charitable Trust PRE Trust
Esther Sweet Pub Charity Limited
F H Muter Charitable Trust Rangatira Investments
Farmers Queensgate Real Steel Ltd
Farmers Upper Hutt Richard Martin
Four Winds Foundation Rider Levett Bucknall
Fulton Hogan Ltd Robt. Jones Holdings Limited
G R Dobbs Charitable Trust Rod & Liz Gillespie
Gavin Service Rotary Club of Eastern Hutt
Gaynor Charitable Trust Rotary Club of Heretaunga
Gee & Hickton Funeral Directors Rotary Club of Hutt City
Graeme Mitchell Rotary Club of Hutt River Valley
Graham & Jennifer Wigley Rotary Club of Petone
Harbour City Funeral Home Roy & Jan Mace Charitable Trust
Helen Miller & Family Roy & Shirley McKenzie
Horokiwi Quarries Ltd Roy Southward Estate
Hutt City Dental Practice Shirley & Norman Williams
Hutt Mana Charitable Trust Shirley Jones
Ian Robertson Silbery Roofing
Infinity Foundation Steve Galyer
Irene Baker Foy Charitable Trust Summerset at the Course Residents Association
Jack Jeffs Charitable Trust Sybil Lane Charitable Trust
Jean & Lew Sutherland Te Ra o Te Raukura
Jegual Investments The Christie Family
Jim & Joan Malcolm The Lion Foundation
Jim Mouat Thomas George Macarthy Trust
John & Jenni Ross Tommy’s Hutt Valley
John & Lynne Cole Trust House Foundation
Judy Bain Upper Hutt City Council
Keith & Robyn Gibson Upper Hutt Cosmopolitan Club
Kensway Upper Hutt Yellow Bellies Rugby Team
King Toyota Valley Three Putt Club
Laurent Loudeac Warwick Angus
Lion’s Club of Eastbourne Whiting Financial Services
Lion’s Club of Silverstream William Noel Pharazyn Charitable Trust
Macaulay Metals
Malcolm & Carol Gillies & Kevin & Robyn Melville

Our thanks also to these businesses and individuals

Adele Yee Manish & Sonal Patel
Allott Calvert Family Trust Marion Callus
Ally Bull Mark Bramwell (Bramco)
AMC Electrical Services Mark Redman & Judith Livingstone
Anthony Hughes Mary Margaret Schuck
ANZ Commerical & Agri – Wellington Mary Rundle
Arbortech Services Ltd Mary Wilson
Ashish Dhar Master Plumbers, Gasfitters & Drainlayers NZ Inc
Barbara J Hill Matt Freeman
Barbara Millensted Matthews & Te Huia
Bert & May Wilson Charitable Trust Maudslay Trust
Beryl McCallum Merran Bakker
BNI Hutt City MF & JC Hay
BNI New Zealand Miriam Stephen Charitable Trust
Brady Dyer Photography Mitre 10 MEGA Upper Hutt
Bob & Elaine Moffat Moonshine Rod & Custom Club
Bryan & Mari Atkins MusicHelps
Bunnings Warehouse Petone Nathan Callaghan
Chalet Caterers Nikau Foundation
Christine & Malcolm Small Norm & Shirley Williams
Civil Contractors Wellington & Wairarapa OLI & MI Kitchen
Clare Stanley Ontrays Food Emporium
Commercial Signals O’Reilly’s Garage
Creative Mouse Design Pak’nSave Upper Hutt
Crest Financial Brokers Ltd Park Avenue Saturday Indoor Bowling Club
D & A Curnow Partridge Jewellers
Daniel Vincent Peg Sargent
Darin Campbell Peryer Construction
David Cheape Peter Hin
David Mieklejohn Peter Leslie
Deidre & Darren Hampton-Eales Peter Rowney
Dilmah Petone Dental Laboratory Ltd
Dion Kirkwook & Michelle Hansen Placemakers Hutt City
Dominator Garage Doors Prime Property Group
Donna Wieben Railway Metro New World
Dorothy Hardie Richard Taggart
Doug & Gwyn Rogers Robin & Jo Heron
Door City Wellington Limited Roger Whitmarsh
Doug & Gwyn Rogers Ron & Fran Dixon
Eftpos & Retail Solutions Rozalie Brown & whanau
Elaine Wallace Russel Dean
Elizabeth Stevens Russell & Betty Watt
Executive Laundry Ruth Mansell
Felicity Wilson Rutherford & Bond Toyota
Gambitsis Crombie Limited Sandy Kincaid
George & Anne Scott Sarah Searancke Catering
Geraldine Sims Sharon Hendry & Ian McGregor
Gerard Dewar Sherrington Jewellers
Gerard Letts Shine Cafe
Gibson Sheat Lawyers Shona McFarlane Retirement Village
Giuseppe’s Sid & Joan Pennell
Gladys Derham Simon & Erina Potter
Grant Burney & Trish McCormack Society of Mary Trust Board
Grant Henderson Soprano’s Petone
Grant Quinn Spencer Logan
H S Cooke Family Trust Stevens Motors
Harbour Asset Management Sydney & Ange Cumming Charitable Trust
Hardieboys Beverages Teagle Family Trust
Harford Menswear Thomas Dewar Sziranyi Letts – Lawyers
Helen Regan Trish McCormack & Grant Burney
Howie Shoot Upper Hutt Club Inc
Hutt News & Upper Hutt Leader Upper Hutt Health Centre
Hutt Bowling Club (Inc) Urban Plus Limited
Hutt Valley High School Vodafone
Ian & Yvonne Burt Wayne & Annette Broughton
Ideal Pens Wellington Childrens Foundation Limited
Immigrant’s Son Wellington Hospitality Group
INphotography Wendy & John Noble
Ivan Fay
J A Russell Ltd
J D Dillion Contracting Ltd
Jan Henderson
Janine Wojcik
Joe & Clare Whelan
John & Muriel Hopper Charitable Trust
John Flux
John Freeman
Joy Baird
JT Property Wash
Jude Tugnatt
Judith Devereux
Kaitlyn, Maddix & Hayze Fualau
Keesing McLeod
Kerryn Reedy
Kevin & Lyncia Podmore
Kevin & Robyn Melville
Kevin Patterson
KLMOS Finance Ltd
Leonard Monk Charitable Trust
Lottery Regional Community Committee
Louise Sziranyi
Lyna Samosir